AppMarketSpy › Utilities › CastScreen Plus
CastScreen Plus icon

CastScreen Plus

CastScreen Plus
Linda Mitchell · Utilities
View on App Store ↗Pre-order · releases Nov 9, 2026
—average rating
0ratings
+0new ratings, last 7 days
—not in top charts now
🔒 Rating history23 days of daily rating and rating countGet Pro access

App info

Developer
Linda Mitchell
Category
Utilities
Released
Nov 9, 2026
Version
1.0 (Nov 9, 2026)
Size
74.2 MB
Requires
iOS 16
Age rating
4+
Languages
English

In-app purchases

Yearly$39.99
Monthly$12.99
Weekly-Trial$4.99
Weekly$4.99
Lifetime$59.99
Current prices, App Store US.
🔒 Price history3 snapshots: when prices changed and new plans appearedGet Pro access

Pre-order

CastScreen Plus is available for pre-order and releases on Nov 9, 2026 (in 15 days). See all upcoming apps →

About CastScreen Plus

CastScreen Plus is a versatile casting application designed to stream various types of content seamlessly. It allows users to cast videos, photos, TV channels, and interactive whiteboards directly to their screens. The free version offers basic features including one photo cast (up to 5 photos), video casting for up to 5 minutes, access to 3 TV channels, and 2 whiteboard exports. For enhanced functionality, the premium version removes all limitations, enabling unlimited photo casting (up to 20 photos), unrestricted video casting, access to all TV channels, and unlimited whiteboard exports. CastScreen Plus is perfect for both casual users and professionals seeking a reliable and flexible casting solution. This application contains auto-renewable subscriptions and In-App Purchases: Weekly - $4.99, Monthly - $12.99, Yearly - $39.99, One‑Time Purchase-$59.99 Terms of Use Link:…
🔒 Developer intelligencelegal entity, account ID and every app from this sellerGet Pro access