AppMarketSpy › Lifestyle › Chairbook Formula Book
Chairbook Formula Book icon

Chairbook Formula Book

Last mix. On this phone.
Burak Kocatepe · Lifestyle
View on App Store ↗
—average rating
0ratings
+0new ratings, last 7 days
—not in top charts now
🔒 Rating history22 days of daily rating and rating countGet Pro access

App info

Developer
Burak Kocatepe
Category
Lifestyle, Productivity
Released
Sep 16, 2026
Version
1.0 (Sep 16, 2026)
Price
Free
Size
7.2 MB
Requires
iOS 17.0
Age rating
4+
Languages
English, Czech, Danish, Dutch, Finnish, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Norwegian Bokmål, Polish, Portuguese, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Swedish,…

In-app purchases

Lifetime$49.99
Weekly$1.99
Annual$29.99
Current prices, App Store US.
🔒 Price history3 snapshots: when prices changed and new plans appearedGet Pro access

About Chairbook Formula Book

Chairbook keeps the color. Booksy keeps the appointment. Last time’s mix — shade codes, grams, developer, and a photo — stays on this iPhone. Copy it next visit. Scale the bowl. Set 35 minutes and get a ping. No account. No cloud. No free tier. WHAT’S IN THE BOOK • Client cards with the last mix on the card • Copy last mix — scale the grams, save a new formula, history stays • Bowl scale — change the total, keep the ratio • Mix timer — we’ll ping you so color doesn’t sit in the chair • Formula photos on this phone so you can match last time Chairbook is paid access. There is no free version. Chairbook is an auto-renewable subscription, or a one-time Lifetime purchase. Weekly: $1.99 per week, with a 3-day free trial that is full paid access (same as subscribed). Then $1.99 every week until you cancel. Annual: $29.99 per year. Best value — about $0.58/week. Lifetime: $49.99 once. Does not…
🔒 Developer intelligencelegal entity, account ID and every app from this sellerGet Pro access