AppMarketSpy › Weather › FeelsLike: Weather for Comfort
FeelsLike: Weather for Comfort icon

FeelsLike: Weather for Comfort

How it really feels, to you.
Amo Per La Vita, LLC · Weather
View on App Store ↗
★ 5.00average rating
1ratings
+0new ratings, last 7 days
—not in top charts now

Ratings breakdown

★★★★★
100%
★★★★
0%
★★★
0%
★★
0%
★
0%
🔒 Rating history20 days of daily rating and rating countGet Pro access

App info

Developer
Amo Per La Vita, LLC
Category
Weather, Utilities
Released
Sep 29, 2026
Version
1.0 (Sep 29, 2026)
Price
Free
Size
5.2 MB
Requires
iOS 18.0
Age rating
4+
Languages
English

In-app purchases

Founding Lifetime$69.99
Lifetime$99.99
Monthly$7.99
Annual$34.99
Current prices, App Store US.
🔒 Price history3 snapshots: when prices changed and new plans appearedGet Pro access

About FeelsLike: Weather for Comfort

FEELSLIKE IS A PAID APP Free to download, but a subscription or a one-time purchase is required to use it. There is no free tier. Every plan unlocks the entire app: · Annual: $34.99 per year, with your first month free · Monthly: $7.99 per month · Lifetime: $99.99, one payment, no subscription · Founding Lifetime: $69.99, one payment, available until 1 February 2027 Prices shown in USD and may vary by region. Subscriptions renew automatically unless cancelled at least 24 hours before the end of the current period. Your body feels what the thermometer can't. FeelsLike shows you the number built for real life, personalized to YOU, and shows you what to wear and when to go. WEATHER, ON YOUR SKIN Most apps hand you 78° and leave the rest to you. Humidity, wind, and sun can make that same 78° feel like 71° or like 86°. Feels Like puts the honest number first, and says in one line why it…
🔒 Developer intelligencelegal entity, account ID and every app from this sellerGet Pro access