AppMarketSpy › Lifestyle › Find Your Other Half
Find Your Other Half icon

Find Your Other Half

Choose real over curated
Wonder Maru · Lifestyle
View on App Store ↗
—average rating
0ratings
+0new ratings, last 7 days
—not in top charts now
🔒 Rating history23 days of daily rating and rating countGet Pro access

App info

Developer
Wonder Maru
Category
Lifestyle, Social Networking
Released
Sep 27, 2026
Version
1.1.0 (Sep 30, 2026)
Price
Free
Size
61.4 MB
Requires
iOS 15.1
Age rating
18+
Languages
English

In-app purchases

Other Half Plus 3 Months$54.99
Other Half Plus 1 Month$27.99
Other Half Plus 1 Week$12.99
Current prices, App Store US.
🔒 Price history2 snapshots: when prices changed and new plans appearedGet Pro access

About Find Your Other Half

On Other Half, you tell us who you are through a short questionnaire and a quick video. No endless profiles, no trying to decode photos. We take that and match you with people who align with your lifestyle, values, and energy. So when you meet, it already feels like something. Real people. Real matches. Other Half Plus is an auto-renewable subscription. It unlocks seeing who liked you, double the daily matches, and rewinding passes. Plans and pricing (US): 1 Week - $12.99 per week 1 Month - $27.99 per month 3 Months - $54.99 every 3 months Payment is charged to your Apple Account at confirmation of purchase. The subscription renews automatically unless it is cancelled at least 24 hours before the end of the current period. Your account is charged for renewal within 24 hours before the current period ends. You can manage or cancel your subscription in your Apple Account settings after…
🔒 Developer intelligencelegal entity, account ID and every app from this sellerGet Pro access