AppMarketSpy › News › Hath It Happened?
Hath It Happened? icon

Hath It Happened?

Did It Happen? We'll Tell YOU!
Erik Hallowell · News
View on App Store ↗
—average rating
0ratings
+0new ratings, last 7 days
—not in top charts now
🔒 Rating history23 days of daily rating and rating countGet Pro access

App info

Developer
Erik Hallowell
Category
News
Released
Sep 14, 2026
Version
1.0 (Sep 14, 2026)
Price
Free
Size
2.3 MB
Requires
iOS 18.0
Age rating
4+

In-app purchases

Lifetime Premium$49.99
1 Year$24.99
6 Months$14.99
3 Months$5.99
1 Month$2.99
Current prices, App Store US.
🔒 Price history2 snapshots: when prices changed and new plans appearedGet Pro access

About Hath It Happened?

Hath IT Happened? We'll let YOU know! HIT notifies you the moment IT happens. Check for free anytime, or go Premium for instant notifications, widgets, and a Live Activity. Subscriptions: HIT Premium is offered as an auto-renewing subscription: • 1 Month – $2.99 • 3 Months – $5.99 • 6 Months – $14.99 • 1 Year – $24.99 A Lifetime one-time purchase is also available for $49.99. Payment will be charged to your Apple ID account at confirmation of purchase. Subscriptions automatically renew unless canceled at least 24 hours before the end of the current period. Manage or cancel anytime in your Apple ID account settings. Terms of Use: https://erikhash.com/hathithappened/terms Privacy Policy: https://erikhash.com/hathithappened/privacy
🔒 Developer intelligencelegal entity, account ID and every app from this sellerGet Pro access