AppMarketSpy › Lifestyle › Rufus Daily Stoic
Rufus Daily Stoic icon

Rufus Daily Stoic

Become Stoic Become Equanimous
Rich-Jenn LLC · Lifestyle
View on App Store ↗
★ 5.00average rating
1ratings
+0new ratings, last 7 days
—not in top charts now

Ratings breakdown

★★★★★
100%
★★★★
0%
★★★
0%
★★
0%
★
0%
🔒 Rating history23 days of daily rating and rating countGet Pro access

App info

Developer
Rich-Jenn LLC
Category
Lifestyle, Education
Released
Sep 15, 2026
Version
1.4.0 (Oct 14, 2026)
Price
Free
Size
26.0 MB
Requires
iOS 15.0
Age rating
4+
Languages
English

In-app purchases

Rufus Pro Weekly$4.99
Rufus Pro Monthly$12.99
Rufus Pro Yearly$69.99
Current prices, App Store US.
🔒 Price history6 snapshots: when prices changed and new plans appearedGet Pro access

About Rufus Daily Stoic

One card, every morning. Nothing else. Rufus gives you a single piece of Stoic philosophy each day — a passage worth carrying, a short reflection on what it means, and one concrete thing to do about it before the day is out. No feed. No streak anxiety. No library of 4,000 quotes to scroll past. The restraint is the point. Your first card is free. Full access to all 365 cards and every feature below requires a Rufus Pro subscription, which begins with a 7-day free trial. RUFUS PRO (subscription required) • A designed card each morning, all 365 • A reflection that explains the passage • One practical task for the day • An evening review to close the day • Your week at a glance • Reminders at times you choose Rufus Pro — auto-renewing subscription • Yearly $69.99 • Monthly $12.99 • Weekly $4.99 Each begins with a 7-day free trial. Payment is charged to your Apple Account at confirmation.…
🔒 Developer intelligencelegal entity, account ID and every app from this sellerGet Pro access