AppMarketSpy › Entertainment › Toybox: 3D Print your own toys
Toybox: 3D Print your own toys icon

Toybox: 3D Print your own toys

Toybox Labs, INC · Entertainment
View on App Store ↗
★ 4.55average rating
2,839ratings
—new ratings, last 7 days
—not in top charts now

Toybox: 3D Print your own toys is an iOS Entertainment app by Toybox Labs, INC, released on Feb 7, 2017. The current version, 1.20.4, came out 5 days ago. It has 2,839 ratings with an average of 4.6 stars. It is free to download and offers 7 in-app purchases priced from $6.99 to $204.99.

Ratings breakdown

★★★★★
82%
★★★★
6%
★★★
3%
★★
2%
★
7%
🔒 Rating historydaily rating and rating countGet Pro access

App info

Developer
Toybox Labs, INC
Category
Entertainment, Utilities
Released
Feb 7, 2017
Version
1.20.4 (Oct 21, 2026)
Price
Free
Size
107.3 MB
Requires
iOS 15.1
Age rating
4+
Languages
English

In-app purchases

Toybox Plus Subscription$9.99
Toybox Pro$19.99
3000 Bolts$19.99
1400 Bolts $9.99
Toybox Plus Subscription $100.99
850 Bolts$6.99
Toybox Pro Annual Subscription$204.99
Current prices, App Store US.
🔒 Price history2 snapshots: when prices changed and new plans appearedGet Pro access
🔒 Chart rank history7 chart positions recorded, every 3 hoursGet Pro access

About Toybox: 3D Print your own toys

Welcome to Toybox! The most innovative way for children to create their own toys. Toybox is a 3D printer and companion app that allows kids to find toys and print them at the push of a button. It’s simple to get started, just pick from hundreds of collections and toys on the Toybox app, select that toy, and press print. It’ll immediately start printing to your Toybox printer. It's that easy. Join the revolution and create amazing adventures and stories to tell with your endless arsenal of toys. Are you ready to unleash your potential? Terms of use https://toybox.com/pages/terms-of-service
🔒 Developer intelligencelegal entity, account ID and every app from this sellerGet Pro access

Top free Entertainment apps right now

Full chart → · All Entertainment

Other Entertainment apps released around the same time